Staff and Board

Staff and Board

Senior Management
Anna Ortega-Williams, LMSW, Director of Training and Evaluation
Jade Elias, Director of Programs
Jill Eisenhard, Founder & Executive Director
Samhita Reddy, Director of Development
Sandy Brockwell, Director of Operations

Middle School Team
Ricky Santana, Middle School Coordinator
Deanna Cherry, Youth Worker
Mary Victor, Youth Worker
Shaniqua Smith, Group Leader
Jodi Robinson, Group Leader

High School Team
Malika Harris, Program Coordinator
Tanya Wilson, LMSW, Social Work Coordinator
Ryan Daley, Education Coordinator
Ericka Medina, Reproductive Health Educator
Sean Spillane, Math & Science Instructor
Sheryl Nash-Chisholm, Youth Jobs Developer
Sewit Sium, Academic Advisor
Ryan Kipping, Academic Advisor

Young Adult Team
Rebecca Fishburne, Program Coordinator
Carlos Viveros, Program Assistant
Stephanie Cowling, Employment Coordinator
Keyanna Silverman, College Retention Specialist
Dr. Andrea Rodriguez, Psychologist

Community Development Team
Alisa Pizarro, Lead Community Organizer
Tony Schloss, Director of Media Initiatives
Amaris Smith, Digital Steward
Anthony Evans, Digital Steward
Danny Aiken, Social Justice Fellow
Geneva Hampton, Social Justice Fellow
Jalesa Nelson, Social Justice Fellow
Jherelle Benn, Social Justice Fellow
Katherine Ortiz, Digital Steward
Lawrence Fishburne, Digital Steward
Luis Maldonado, Social Justice Fellow
Nigel Taylor Johnson, Digital Steward
Robert Smith, Digital Steward
Stephanie Deji, Program Assistant
Tiwan Burrus, Digital Steward

Operations Team
Anthony Wooten, Maintenance
Maureen Beaton, Maintenance
Michel’le Thomas, Receptionist
Naiyma Holmes, Office Manager
Sandy Palacios-Serrano, Receptionist
Sherri Harden, Receptionist

Youth Leaders

Dina Atwa, Dante Bennett, Rynel Bussey, Nicole Carter, Summer Cornish, Biviana Coyomani, Azula Crawford, Tedron Cuevas, Anthony Curry, Sanji Downing, Naomi Fana, Kenneth Frazier, Rasheed Hawkins, Shakima Hayes, Carl Hereford, Nytae Hill, D’Avian Jeffrey, Rasheed Johnson, Effi Llera, Lisbeth Lucero, Rodrigo Marin, Diamond Martin, Mohammed Martinez, Nashene McCoy, Elijah Melendez, Mack Miller, Clint Morris, Ryann Nash, Jalesa Nelson, Carlos Perez, Jennifer Pichardo, Kaliyah Phillips, Charlene Pratt, Monia Pringle, Justin Reid, Nigel Reid, Tabitha Roman, Trevia Ross, Ashby Rivera, Jocelyn Rivera, Marcos Rivera, Abraham Sanchez, Savon Sims, Devon Smith, Jharad Smith, Alexandra Suero-Perez, Mariah Tirado, Debrea Trotman, Jaz-zhane Wade, Adrian Ward, Nykia, Williams, Tanayah Williams

Board of Directors

Board President
Ms. Lisa Cowan

Board Vice-President
Mr. Gregg Bishop
Deputy Commissioner, City of New York
Department of Small Business Services

Board Secretary
Ms. Janice McGuire
Nonprofit Consultant

Board Treasurer
Ms. Dominique Bravo
Co-Director
Cumbe: Center for African and Diaspora Dance

Directors
Mr. Jeff Ballow
Senior Consultant
Community Resource Exchange

Dr. Millicent Comrie
Physician
Maimonides Medical Center

Mr. Philip Halliburton
Public Affairs Specialist
Consolidated Edison Company of New York, Inc

Mr. Harry Hayes
Director, Sales and Service
Aetna

Ms. Brandon Holley

Mr. David Ma
Manager
New York Stock Exchange Euronext

Ms. Maria Mottola
Executive Director
New York Foundation

Mr. Gregory T. O’Connell
Principal and Chief Financial Officer
O’Connell Organization

Ms. Jennifer Wheary
Senior Fellow
Demos: A Network for Ideas & Action

Ms. Eden Wurmfeld
Independent Filmmaker